Louth Juvenile Championships, 2008

St. Gerards members put up a great show at the recent 2008 Louth Juvenile Championships held at Bush over the weekend of May 10th and 11th. Congratulations to all who took part and thanks to Glenmore AC for running an excellent event.
U8 Girls U8 Boys









60m
60m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Aisling McBride Ardee & District

1 Jonathon Cummins Ardee & District
2 Katelyn Quinn Glenmore

2 Gabriel Bell St Peters
3 Niamh Rice Glenmore

3 Patrick Kearns Glenmore
4 Kelly Breen Blackrock

4 Peter Shields Glenmore


















200m
200m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Niamh Rice Glenmore

1 Gabriel Bell St Peters
2 Katelyn Quinn Glenmore

2 Jonathon Cummins Ardee & District
3 Penny Morris Blackrock

3 Ruairi O'Connor St Gerards
4 Niamh Byrne St Pats

4 Nidish Bremannand Dunleer


















Long Jump (CBP: 2.40)
Long Jump (CBP: 2.83)
Place Athlete Club Distance
Place Athlete Club Distance
1 Katelyn Quinn Glenmore 2.27
1 Gabriel Bell St Peters 2.55
2 Niamh Rice Glenmore 2.03
2 Ruairi O'Connor St Gerards 2.51
3 Zoe Reid Blackrock 2.00
3 Conor Matthews Dunleer 2.11
4 Maeve White Glenmore 1.80
4 Gerald Boylan Dunleer 2.06
5 Aisling McBride Ardee & District 1.76
5 Jonathon Cummins Ardee & District 1.99
6 Rachel Judge Dunleer 1.68
6 Patrick Carron Glenmore 1.83
7 Kelly Breen Blackrock 1.47
7 Kyron Kelly Dunleer 1.76
8 Niamh Cunningham Blackrock 1.40
8 Peter Shields Glenmore 1.72
9 Aoibheanna Campbell Dunleer 1.35
9 Evan Fergus St Gerards 1.69
10 Geraldine Doyle Boyne 1.30




11 Ciara Quinn Glenmore 1.14








































Ball Throw (CBP: 12.90)
Ball Throw (CBP: 21.20)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Niamh Rice Glenmore 18.28 (CBP)
1 Jonathon Cummins Ardee & District 19.65
2 Kelly Breen Blackrock 9.20
2 Nidish Bremannand Dunleer 19.11
3 Rachel Judge Dunleer 8.80
3 Kyron Kelly Dunleer 16.85
4 Katelyn Quinn Glenmore 8.10
4 Ruairi O'Connor St Gerards 16.17
5 Penny Morris Blackrock 7.87
5 Evan Fergus St Gerards 13.05
6 Ciara Quinn Glenmore 6.75
6 Peter Shields Glenmore 12.80
7 Maeve White Glenmore 6.37
7 Gabriel Bell St Peters 12.66
8 Aisling McBride Ardee & District 5.98
8 Conor Matthews Dunleer 11.10
9 Dearbhla Conway St Pats 5.82
9 Gerald Boylan Dunleer 10.96
10 Sophie Lynch Blackrock 5.25
10 Ronan Byrne St Pats 10.85
11 Aoibheanna Campbell Dunleer 4.98






















4*100m Relay
4*100m Relay
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Glenmore Maeve White







Katelyn Quinn







Ciara Quinn







Niamh Rice






back to top
U9 Girls U9 Boys









60m
60m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Niamh Tenanty Ardee & District

1 Aidan Curtin Blackrock
2 Kate O'Connor St Gerards

2 Conor McMahon Ardee & District
3 Ciara Butterly Dunleer

3 Luke Gorham Dunleer
4 Sarah-Jane Breagy Dunleer























200m
200m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Kate O'Connor St Gerards

1 Aidan Curtin Blackrock
2 Emma Cheshire Dunleer

2 Luke Gorham St Gerards
3 Ciara Butterly Dunleer

3 Colm Farrell Glenmore
4 Niamh Tenanty Ardee & District























Long Jump (CBP: 3.25)
Long Jump (CBP: 3.08)
Place Athlete Club Distance
Place Athlete Club Distance
1 Kate O'Connor St Gerards 3.35 (CBP)
1 Aidan Curtin Blackrock 2.82
2 Seoda Matthews Dunleer 2.61
2 Oisin Geoghegan Blackrock 2.80
3 Niamh Tenanty Ardee & District 2.55
3 Conor McMahon Ardee & District 2.67
4 Shauna Campbell Dunleer 2.49
4 Kevin Ledwidth Dunleer 2.60
5 Catherine Douglas Ardee & District 2.49
5 Conor Mackin St Gerards 2.55
6 Sarah-Jane Breagy Dunleer 2.42
6 Ronan Kelly Dunleer 2.40
7 Elizabeth Shields Glenmore 2.38
7 Liam O’Callaghan Blackrock 2.36
8 Sarah Cosgrove St Gerards 2.28
8 Peter Fitzpatrick Glenmore 2.24
9 Tara McGuinness Ardee & District 2.26
9 Luke Gorham St Gerards 2.20
10 Ciara Butterly Dunleer 2.18
10 Iarla Carroll Blackrock 2.17
11 Marie-Claire Rogers St Peters 2.16
11 Paul Coyne St Peters 2.17
12 Niamh McGuiness Ardee & District 1.74
12 John Keenan Glenmore 2.01
13 Amy O'Hare Ardee & District 1.72
13 Ryan Kelly Dunleer 1.88





14 James Shevlin St Gerards 1.86





15 Aaron Farnon Glenmore 1.80


















Ball Throw (CBP: 19.68)
Ball Throw (CBP: 27.40)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Kate O'Connor St Gerards 16.84
1 Conor Mackin St Gerards 28.95 (CBP)
2 Emma Cheshire Dunleer 15.39
2 Aidan Curtin Blackrock 26.57
3 Amy O'Hare Ardee & District 14.00
3 John Keenan Glenmore 24.40
4 Shauna Campbell Dunleer 13.69
4 Colm Farrell Glenmore 23.97
5 Niamh Tenanty Ardee & District 13.33
5 Luke Gorham St Gerards 20.81
6 Seoda Matthews Dunleer 12.80
6 James Shevlin St Gerards 19.78
7 Elizabeth Shields Glenmore 12.68
7 Caomhan McArdle Ardee & District 18.02
8 Ciara Butterly Dunleer 12.50
8 Iarla Carroll Blackrock 17.62
9 Sarah-Jane Breagy Dunleer 12.24
9 Liam O’Callaghan Blackrock 17.20
10 Tara McGuinness Ardee & District 11.53
10 Paul Coyne St Peters 17.05
11 Niamh McGuiness Ardee & District 8.47
11 Kevin Ledwidth Dunleer 16.99
12 Catherine Douglas Ardee & District 8.11
12 Ronan Kelly Dunleer 14.68
13 Claire McElarney Blackrock 7.42
13 Tavis Leech Dunleer 14.26





14 Conor McMahon Ardee & District 12.83





15 Aaron Farnon Glenmore 11.75





16 Peter Suresh Glenmore 10.74





17 Ryan Kelly Dunleer 10.62


















4*100m Relay
4*100m Relay
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Dunleer Ciara Butterly

1 St Gerards James Shevlin


Sarah Jane Breagy



Conor Mackin


Seoda Matthews



Ruairi O'Connor


Emma Cheshire



Luke Gorham
2 Glenmore Niamh Rice



Evan Fergus (sub)


Katelyn Quinn

2 Dunleer Kevin Ledwidth


Elizabeth Shields



Conor Matthews


Ciara Quinn



Ronan Kelly
3 Ardee & District Ashling McBride



Ryan Kelly


Katherine Douglas

3 Glenmore Colm Farrell


Niamh McGuinness



Peter Suresh


Tara McGuinness



Peter Shields







Aaron Farnon

back to top
U10 Girls U10 Boys









60m
60m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Gina Moses St Gerards

1 David Conlon Ardee & District
2 Kayleigh Fay Ardee & District

2 Michael Nycz St Gerards
3 Niamh McBride Ardee & District

3 Alex Hanniffy St Peters
4 Jade Reddy St Gerards

4 Brian Quinn Glenmore


















200m
200m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Gina Moses St Gerards

1 David Conlon Ardee & District
2 Niamh McBride Ardee & District

2 Michael Nycz St Gerards
3 Kayleigh Fay Ardee & District

3 James O'Reilly Glenmore
4 Naoise McConnon Ardee & District

4 Alex Hanniffy St Peters


















Long Jump (CBP: 3.25)
Long Jump (CBP: 3.65)
Place Athlete Club Distance
Place Athlete Club Distance
1 Gina Moses St Gerards 3.41 (CBP)
1 David Conlon Ardee & District 3.49
2 Kayleigh Fay Ardee & District 2.91
2 James O'Reilly Glenmore 3.26
3 Clare McCarthy St Peters 2.78
3 Conor Hoey St Peters 3.09
4 Jessica Moore Glenmore 2.54
4 Ross Kelly Blackrock 2.91
5 Jade Reddy St Gerards 2.51
5 Lorcan Murphy St Peters 2.86
6 Abigail Boylan Dunleer 2.48
6 Leonard Grey Glenmore 2.78
7 Naoise McConnon Ardee & District 2.43
7 Brian Quinn Glenmore 2.65
8 Amy Reid Blackrock 2.42
8 Alex Hanniffy St Peters 2.62
9 Anna Gilgunn St Gerards 2.32
9 Padraig Cunningham Blackrock 2.56
10 Alishea McGuinness Ardee & District 2.26
10 Liam Fergus St Gerards 2.49
11 Rachel O'Hare Glenmore 2.19
11 Tadgh Leahy Glenmore 2.44
12 Ciara Breagy Dunleer 2.18
12 Ryan Conophy St Gerards 2.14





13 Gary Byrne Ardee & District 2.06





14 Ryan Walsh Boyne 1.97





15 Michael Nycz St Gerards 1.77


















Ball Throw (CBP: 20.91)
Ball Throw (CBP: 37.99)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Gina Moses St Gerards 16.30
1 Alex Hanniffy St Peters 25.96
2 Abigail Boylan Dunleer 15.15
2 Brian Quinn Glenmore 25.35
3 Niamh McBride Ardee & District 15.05
3 Leonard Grey Glenmore 23.85
4 Kayleigh Fay Ardee & District 14.86
4 Padraig Cunningham Blackrock 21.70
5 Alishea McGuinness Ardee & District 13.50
5 Conor Hoey St Peters 20.95
6 Aine Keenan Glenmore 13.28
6 James O'Reilly Glenmore 20.15
7 Niamh Lynch Blackrock 13.04
7 Lorcan Murphy St Peters 20.12
8 Jade Reddy St Gerards 12.92
8 David Conlon Ardee & District 19.12
9 Ciara Breagy Dunleer 12.79
9 Michael Nycz St Gerards 18.16
10 Naoise McConnon Ardee & District 11.26
10 Tadgh Leahy Glenmore 16.28
11 Rachel O'Hare Glenmore 9.57
11 Ciaran Fee Blackrock 16.00
12 Jessica Moore Glenmore 9.47
12 Gary Byrne Ardee & District 13.69
13 Sarah Woods St Gerards 8.30
13 Ryan Conophy St Gerards 13.10





14 Liam Fergus St Gerards 10.57


















4*100m Relay
4*100m Relay
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Ardee & District Niamh McQuaide

1 Glenmore James O'Reilly


Kayleigh Fay



Tadgh Leahy


Niamh Tennaty



Brian Quinn


Naoose McConnon



Leonard Grey
2 St Gerards Jade Reddy

2 St Peters Lorcan Murphy


Gina Moses



Alex Hanniffy


Anna Gilgunn



Conor Hoey


Kate O'Connor



Paul Coyne
3 Dunleer Ciara Butterly

3 Blackrock Oisin Geoghan


Sarah Jane Breagy



Aidan Curtain


Abigail Boylan



Pauric Cunningham


Ciara Breagy



Ross Kelly
4 Glenmore A. Keenan

4 Ardee & District



E. Shields







R. O'Hare







J. Morgan






back to top
U11 Girls U11 Boys









60m
60m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Niamh Kelly Boyne

1 Harold Chiqosi St Gerards
2 Maria MacArtain Glenmore

2 Thomas McGuiness Glenmore
3 Nikalya Hamill St Peters

3 Jason McKeown Ardee & District
4 Eva Hoey Blackrock

4 Brendan Lacey Ardee & District


















600m
600m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Niamh Kelly Boyne

1 Brendan Lacey Ardee & District
2 Nikalya Hamill St Peters

2 Jason McKeown Ardee & District
3 Aoife Kelly Dunleer

3 Aaron McGuigan Blackrock
4 Emma Duffy St Gerards

4 Michael Carron Glenmore


















Long Jump (CBP: 3.60)
Long Jump (CBP: 3.73)
Place Athlete Club Distance
Place Athlete Club Distance
1 Orlaith McMahon St Peters 3.65 (CBP)
1 Aaron McGuigan Blackrock 3.75 (CBP)
2 Niamh Kelly Boyne 3.62
2 Kieran Duffy Boyne 3.62
3 Maria MacArtain Glenmore 3.28
3 Jason McKeown Ardee & District 3.47
4 Eva Hoey Blackrock 3.26
4 Paul Duff Ardee & District 3.41
5 Aoife Lynn Glenmore 3.26
5 Declan Gernon St Peters 3.38
6 Nikalya Hamill St Peters 3.19
6 Andrew Williams Blackrock 3.18
7 Ciara Hoey Dunleer 3.16
7 Brendan Lacey Ardee & District 3.10
8 Heather Rogers St Peters 3.15
8 Martin J Carraher Glenmore 2.99
9 Amy Halloran Glenmore 2.89
9 Eoin Woodward Ardee & District 2.89
10 Lorna Moriarty St Gerards 2.69
10 Cathal Quinn Glenmore 2.86
11 Aoife Kelly Dunleer 2.51
11 Cian Duffy St Peters 2.86
12 Ciara Kavanagh Blackrock 2.51
12 Jack O'Brien St Peters 2.82
13 Eimear Curtin Blackrock 2.37
13 Rory Meehan Dunleer 2.78
14 Aoife Gregory Dunleer 2.30
14 Aaron Callan Dunleer 2.77
15 Emma Duffy St Gerards 2.23
15 Daniel Gillespie Ardee & District 2.77
16 Aoibh Carroll Blackrock 2.22
16 Michael Mullen St Peters 2.68
17 Nikita Kelly Dunleer 2.07
17 Michael Carron Glenmore 2.63
18 Leanne Farnon Glenmore 1.84
18 Aaron Byrne St Peters 2.49
19 Blaithin Hughes Blackrock 1.71
19 Caolan Leech Dunleer 2.46





20 Kevin Clarke Ardee & District 2.29


















Ball Throw (CBP: 28.39)
Ball Throw (CBP: 39.80)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Niamh Kelly Boyne 22.73
1 Conor Kirwan Dunleer 34.19
2 Nikalya Hamill St Peters 17.07
2 Jason McKeown Ardee & District 33.80
3 Maria MacArtain Glenmore 16.49
3 Aaron Callan Dunleer 32.21
4 Aoife Gregory Dunleer 16.33
3 Paul Duffy Ardee & District 29.06
5 Aoibh Carroll Blackrock 15.62
4 Harold Chiqosi St Gerards 28.09
6 Nikita Kelly Dunleer 14.75
5 Declan Gernon St Peters 24.91
7 Eimear Curtin Blackrock 14.69
6 Ciaran Conway St Pats 23.94
8 Amy Bliss Dunleer 14.55
7 Aaron Byrne St Peters 19.59
9 Heather Rogers St Peters 14.29
8 Cathal Quinn Glenmore 19.18
10 Eva Hoey Blackrock 13.59
9 Thomas McGuiness Glenmore 19.10
11 Aoife Lynn Glenmore 13.45
10 Michael Carron Glenmore 19.00
12 Amy Halloran Glenmore 13.39
11 Brendan Lacey Ardee & District 17.14
13 Emma Duffy St Gerards 13.30
12 Andrew Williams Blackrock 15.08
14 Orlaith McMahon St Peters 12.64
13 Jack O'Brien St Peters 15.03
15 Liadain McDermott Blackrock 12.52
14 Daniel Gillespie Ardee & District 14.19
16 Ciara Hoey Dunleer 11.70
15 Aaron McGuigan Blackrock 14.11
17 Aoife Kelly Dunleer 10.80
16 Kevin Clarke Ardee & District 12.38
18 Ciara Kavanagh Blackrock 9.83
17 Eoin Woodward Ardee & District 11.90
19 Leanne Farnon Glenmore 7.83
18 Kevin Doyle Boyne 9.14
20 Blaithin Hughes Blackrock 6.66






















4*100m Relay
4*100m Relay
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 St Gerards Jade Reddy







Gina Moses







Laura Morrissey







Emma Duffy





2 St Peters Heather Rogers







Amy McKnight







Nikayla Hamill







Orlaith McMahon





3 Dunleer Aoife Gregory







Aoife Kelly







Ciara Hoey







Ciara Breagy







Nikita Kelly






back to top
U12 Girls U12 Boys









80m
80m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Joy Moses St Gerards

1 Dillon O'Hanlon St Gerards
2 Aoife Butterly Dunleer

2 Patrick Keenan Glenmore
3 Eimear O’Rourke Boyne

3 Shane Caraher Dunleer
4 Emma Smith Boyne

4 Killian Byrne Ardee & District


















600m
600m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Annabelle Morris Blackrock

1 Daire McConnon Ardee & District
2 Kim Murphy Glenmore

2 Patrick Keenan Glenmore
3 Aoife Butterly Dunleer

3 Shane Cheshire Dunleer
4 Eimear O’Rourke Boyne

4 Conor Byrne Dunleer


















High Jump (CBP: 1.25)
High Jump (CBP: 1.18)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Sarah Power Dunleer 1.15
1 Liam Fussey St Peters 1.05





2 Shane Cheshire Dunleer 1.00


















Long Jump (CBP: 3.75)
Long Jump (CBP: 3.87)
Place Athlete Club Distance
Place Athlete Club Distance
1 Joy Moses St Gerards 3.95 (CBP)
1 Dillon O'Hanlon St Gerards 4.01 (CBP)
2 Eimear O’Rourke Boyne 3.61
2 Shane Cheshire Dunleer 3.56
3 Kim Murphy Glenmore 3.58
3 Killian Byrne Ardee & District 3.40
3 Aoife Butterly Dunleer 3.55
4 Patrick Keenan Glenmore 3.38
4 Cathy McKeown Glenmore 3.25
5 Conor Byrne Dunleer 3.33
5 Elizabeth Bell St Peters 3.20
6 Daire McConnon Ardee & District 3.31
6 Lauren Finnegan St Peters 3.19
7 Gary Campbell Dunleer 3.13
7 Joanne McGinn Glenmore 3.15
8 Liam Fussey St Peters 2.79
8 Mary O'Hare Ardee & District 3.15
9 Ciaran Clarke Dunleer 2.40
9 Aoife Cunningham Blackrock 3.13
10 Pauric McGinn St Peters 2.30
10 Sarah Kieran Boyne 3.03




11 Aine McElarney Blackrock 2.99




12 Sarah Power Dunleer 2.89




13 Jane Doohan St Gerards 2.84




14 Kate Ryan Glenmore 2.58




15 Shauna McGuigan St Gerards 2.45




16 Caitlin Rogan Ardee & District 2.42




17 Sinead Mcguire St Gerards 2.41




18 Saoirse Kelly Blackrock 2.41




19 Aiveen O’Callaghan Blackrock 2.39




20 Emma Smith Boyne 2.28




21 Maria Molloy Dunleer 2.25




22 Amy Floody McConnoran Dunleer 2.24




23 Shannon Savage St Gerards 2.19




24 Dara Goss St Gerards 2.19






















Ball Throw (CBP: 29.29)
Ball Throw (CBP: 36.30)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Lauren Finegan St Peters 29.65 (CBP)
1 Dillon O'Hanlon St Gerards 31.28
2 Kim Murphy Glenmore 26.88
2 Liam Fussey St Peters 26.19
3 Joy Moses St Gerards 26.54
3 Thomas Gregory Dunleer 22.65
4 Amy Floody McConnoran Dunleer 23.80
4 Patrick Keenan Glenmore 22.08
5 Saoirse Kelly Blackrock 23.13
5 Conor Byrne Dunleer 20.14
6 Eimear O’Rourke Boyne 22.46
6 Pauric McGinn St Peters 20.07
7 Amanda Hughes Glenmore 22.09




8 Aoife Cunningham Blackrock 20.82




9 Aoife Butterly Dunleer 19.12




10 Cathy McKeown Glenmore 18.93




11 Sinead Mcguire St Gerards 17.40




12 Caitlin Rogan Ardee & District 16.82




13 Mary O'Hare Ardee & District 16.67




14 Jane Doohan St Gerards 16.56




15 Shannon Savage St Gerards 16.13




16 Sarah Kieran Boyne 14.28




17 Joanne McGinn Glenmore 14.00




18 Elizabeth Bell St Peters 13.81




19 Emma Smith Boyne 11.99




20 Shauna McGuigan St Gerards 11.10




21 Dara Goss St Gerards 10.92




22 Kate Ryan Glenmore 9.84




23 Aine McElarney Blackrock 8.85






















Shot Putt (CBP: 6.32)
Shot Putt (CBP: 7.25)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Joy Moses St Gerards 7.26 (CBP)
1 Fergal Sheekey St Gerards 6.66
2 Maria Molloy Dunleer 6.37
2 Ciaran Clarke Dunleer 5.92
3 Annabelle Morris Blackrock 6.35
3 Daire McConnon Ardee & District 5.13
4 Lauren Finegan St Peters 5.88
4 Pauric McGinn St Peters 4.89
5 Jane Doohan St Gerards 5.66
5 Michael Mullen St Peters 3.77
6 Amanda Hynes Glenmore 4.59




7 Elizbeth Bell St Peters 3.63




8 Aiveen O’Callaghan Blackrock 3.13






















Javelin (CBP: 15.90)
Javelin (CBP: 17.36)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark


















4*100m Relay
4*100m Relay
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Boyne Eimear O'Rourke

1 St Gerards Ryan Canopy


Emma Smyth



Michael Nycz


Sarah Kieran



Harold Chiqosi


Niamh Kelly



Liam Fergus
2 Dunleer Aoife Butterly

2 Glenmore Patrick Keenan


Sarah Power



Michael Carron


Maria Molloy



Cathal Quinn


Amy McConorran



Thomas McGuinness
3 St Gerards Joy Moses

3 Ardee & District Killian Byrne


Sinead Mcguirk



Jason McKeown


Shauna McGuigan



Paul Duff


Jane Doohan



Daire McConnon
4 St Peters


4 Dunleer


back to top
U13 Girls U13 Boys









80m
80m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Meghan Hoey Blackrock

1 Golden Chiqosi St Gerards
2 Amy McTeggart Boyne

2 Dean Mcguire St Gerards
3 Anna McKenna Glenmore

4 Nathan McGreehan Boyne
4 Rebecca Carr Blackrock























600m
600m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Amy McTeggart Boyne

1 Mark Rogers St Peters
2 Aine Breen Glenmore

2 Tiarnan Crosby Blackrock
3 Rebecca Carr Blackrock

3 Eamon McManus St Peters
4 Naoimh Murray Glenmore

4 Nathan McGreehan Boyne


















60m Hurdles
60m Hurdles
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Aine Breen Glenmore

1 Ruairi McArtain Glenmore
2 Shannon Breagy Dunleer

1 Dean Mcguire St Gerards
3 Emma Shields Glenmore

3 Niall Farrell Glenmore
4 Megan McGuigan Blackrock























High Jump (CBP: 1.40)
High Jump (CBP: 1.30)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Amy McTeggart Boyne 1.30
1 Mark Rogers St Peters 1.35 (CBP)
2 Kirsty McDonnell Dunleer 1.25




3 Daire Hoey St Peters 1.10






















Long Jump (CBP: 4.11)
Long Jump (CBP: 4.12)
Place Athlete Club Distance
Place Athlete Club Distance
1 Rebecca Carr Blackrock 4.08
1 Dean Mcguire St Gerards 4.42 (CBP)
2 Eimear O'Connor Glenmore 3.90
2 Golden Chiqosi St Gerards 4.14
3 Megan McGuigan Blackrock 3.67
3 Mark Rogers St Peters 4.01
4 Daire Hoey St Peters 3.63
4 Eamon McManus St Peters 3.99
5 Aine Breen Glenmore 3.60
5 Nathan McGreehan Boyne 3.84
6 Lauren McFaul St Gerards 3.56
6 Niall Farrell Glenmore 3.76
7 Meghan Hoey Blackrock 3.47
7 Aonghus Meehan Dunleer 3.10
8 Emma Shields Glenmore 3.43
8 Paul Rice Glenmore 2.97
9 Shannon Breagy Dunleer 3.35
9 Bishak Bremanand Dunleer 2.64
10 Megan Finnegan St Peters 3.19




11 Anna McKenna Glenmore 3.09




12 Sarah O'Reilly Glenmore 3.03




13 Shauna Floody McConnoran Dunleer 2.88






















Shot Putt (CBP: 7.90)
Shot Putt (CBP: 10.34)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Rebecca Carr Blackrock 7.43
1 Mark Rogers St Peters 9.51
2 Amy McTeggert Boyne 7.22
2 Eamon McManus St Peters 8.70
3 Megan McGuigan Blackrock 7.22
3 Niall Farrell Glenmore 7.64
4 Lauren McFaul St Gerards 6.97
4 PJ Judge Dunleer 7.10
5 Naoimh Murray Glenmore 6.19
5 Jack Jein Dunleer 6.92
6 Shannon Breagy Dunleer 6.13
6 Tiarnan Crosby Blackrock 6.91
7 Meghan Hoey Blackrock 5.55
7 Ruairi MacArtain Glenmore 6.37
8 Megan Finnegan St Peters 5.33
8 Paul Rice Glenmore 5.66
9 Shannon Ni Donnacha Blackrock 5.31
9 Nathan McGreehan Boyne 4.78
10 Eimear O'Connor Glenmore 5.13




11 Shauna Floody McConnoran Dunleer 5.10






















Javelin (CBP: 19.64)
Javelin (CBP: 24.80)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Lauren McFaul St Gerards 15.79
1 Eamon McManus St Peters 21.67
2 Naoimh Murray Glenmore 9.93
2 Ruairi McArtain Glenmore 20.70





3 Dean Mcguire St Gerards 18.15





4 Bishak Bremanand Dunleer 16.54





5 Jack Jein Dunleer 12.66





6 PJ Judge Dunleer 8.29


















4*100m Relay
4*100m Relay
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Glenmore Eimear O'Connor

1 St Gerards Dean Mcguire


Aine Breen



Fergal Sheekey


Sara Reilly



Dylan O'Hanlon


Kim Murphy



Seamus Woods
2 Blackrock Annebelle Morris



Golden Chiqosi


Rebecca Carr

2 Glenmore Paul Rice


Meghan Hoey



Patrick Keenan


Aine McElarney



Ruairi McArtain
3 St Gerards Joy Moses



Niall Farrell


Jane Doohan

3 Dunleer Shane Cheshire


Sinead McGuirk



Jack Jein


Lauren McFaul



Conor Byrne







Bishak Bremanand

back to top
U14 Girls U14 Boys









80m
80m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Emma Fay Ardee & District

1 Jack Greene St Gerards
2 Sorcha Quigley Glenmore

2 Shane McGinn Glenmore
3 Ciara Moore Glenmore

3 Thomas Keenan Glenmore
4 Niamh O’Rourke Boyne























200m
200m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Aoife Donnelly Ardee & District

1 Jack Greene St Gerards
2 Ciara Lacey Ardee & District

2 Ryan O'Hanlon St Gerards
3 Niamh O’Rourke Boyne

3 Fintan Martin Dunleer
4 Ciara Moore Glenmore

4 Shane McGinn Glenmore


















800m
800m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Emma Fay Ardee & District

1 Aaron Hanlon Dunleer
2 Aoife Donnelly Ardee & District

2 Karl Faulkner Ardee & District
3 Ciara Moore Glenmore

3 Gary Johnson Dunleer
4 Ciara Lacey Ardee & District























1500m
1500m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Emma Fay Ardee & District

1 Aaron Hanlon Dunleer
2 Aoife Donnelly Ardee & District

2 Karl Faulkner Ardee & District


















75m Hurdles
75m Hurdles
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Niamh Fussey St Peters

1 Karl Faulkner Ardee & District
2 Sorcha Quigley Glenmore





3 Aoife Donnelly Ardee & District





4 Ellen McGuinness St Peters























High Jump (CBP: 1.40)
High Jump (CBP: 1.40)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark





1 Bill Kenwright Dunleer 1.40 (=CBP)





2 Karl Faulkner Ardee & District 1.35


















Long Jump (CBP: 4.70)
Long Jump (CBP: 4.29)
Place Athlete Club Distance
Place Athlete Club Distance
1 Emma Fay Ardee & District 3.91
1 Bill Kenwright Dunleer 4.01
2 Ciara Moore Glenmore 3.73
2 Gary Johnson Dunleer 3.10
3 Sorcha Quigley Glenmore 3.57




4 Niamh Fussey St Peters 3.55




5 Jenny McKeown Glenmore 2.94






















Shot Putt (CBP: 8.55)
Shot Putt (CBP: 9.02)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Lydia Jein Dunleer 8.29
1 Conor Byrne St Pats 8.48
2 Sunnibha Kearney Blackrock 7.73
2 Sean McGill St Gerards 7.92
3 Ellen McGuinness St Peters 7.21
3 Ryan O'Hanlon St Gerards 7.28
4 Alice O'Hare Ardee & District 6.78
4 Shane McGinn Glenmore 6.37
5 Niamh Mernagh St Peters 6.35
5 Jack Greene St Gerards 6.18
6 Ciara Lacey Ardee & District 6.34
6 Fintan Martin Dunleer 5.32
7 Niamh O'Rourke Boyne 6.13
7 Thomas Keenan Glenmore 4.71


















Javelin (CBP: 26.15)
Javelin (CBP: 30.30)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Lydia Jein Dunleer 17.17
1 Bill Kenwright Dunleer 17.96
2 Niamh Mernagh St Peters 13.16
2 Sean McGill St Gerards 17.44
3 Jenny McKeown Glenmore 10.72
3 Shane McGinn Glenmore 15.30





4 Conor Byrne St Pats 12.38





5 Thomas Keenan Glenmore 5.54


















4*100m Relay
4*100m Relay
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Glenmore Ciara Moore

1 St Gerards Dean Mcguire


Sorcha Quigley



Golden Chiqosi


Anna McKenna



Ryan O'Hanlon


Aine Breen



Sean McGill
2 Ardee & District Emma Fay

2 Dunleer Jack Jein


Aoife Donnelly



Bill Kenwright


Alice O'Hare



Bishak Brenanand


Ciara Lacey



Gary Johnson
3 St Peters Niamh Fussey

3 Glenmore Ruairi McArtain


Megan Finnegan



Paul Rice


Ellen McGuinness



Niall Farrell


Niamh Mernagh



Shane McGinn

back to top
U15 Girls U15 Boys









100m
100m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Shauna Gray Glenmore

1 Jonathan Lynn Glenmore
2 Kate Kinch Dunleer

2 Dermot McGinn Glenmore
3 Maria McLoughlin Dunleer





4 Muireann Khan Boyne























200m
200m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Kate Kinch Dunleer

1 Jonathan Lynn Glenmore
2 Maria McLoughlin Dunleer

2 Shane Caraher St Gerards
3 Sarah Haak Dunleer

3 Sam Bingham Dunleer
4 Muireann Khan Boyne

4 Cormac McGinn Glenmore


















800m
800m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Sinead McDonald Glenmore

1 Jonathan Lynn Glenmore
2 Sarah Haak Dunleer

2 Niall O'Reilly Glenmore
3 Hazel McGuiness Ardee & District

3 Sam Bingham Dunleer
4 Muireann Khan Boyne

4 Paddy Duff Ardee & District


















1500m
1500m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Sinead McDonald Glenmore

1 Jonathan Lynn Glenmore
2 Hazel McGuiness Ardee & District

2 Shane Caraher St Gerards





3 Sam Bingham Dunleer


















80m Hurdles
80m Hurdles
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Hazel McGuiness Ardee & District

1 Cormac McGinn Glenmore
2 Maria McLoughlin Dunleer

2 Paddy Duff Ardee & District
3 Caoimhe Hoey St Peters























250m Hurdles
250m Hurdles
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Hazel McGuiness Ardee & District

1 Paddy Duff Ardee & District


















High Jump (CBP: 1.39)
High Jump (CBP: 1.50)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Emily Rogers St Peters 1.49 (CBP)




2 Darlene McDonnell Dunleer 0.95






















Long Jump (CBP: 4.57)
Long Jump (CBP: 4.92)
Place Athlete Club Distance
Place Athlete Club Distance
1 Emily Rogers St Peters 4.49
1 Sam Bingham Dunleer 4.75
2 Kate Kinch Dunleer 4.22
2 Niall O'Reilly Glenmore 4.69
3 Maria McLoughlin Dunleer 4.16
3 Paddy Duff Ardee & District 4.42
4 Shauna Grey Glenmore 4.16
4 Cormac McGinn Glenmore 4.00
5 Sarah Haak Dunleer 4.13




6 Sinead McDonald Glenmore 4.13






















Shot Putt (CBP: 8.56)
Shot Putt (CBP: 8.82)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Emily Rogers St Peters 8.14
1 Gary Johnson Dunleer 7.17
2 Muireann Khan Boyne 6.17
2 Luke Murray Dunleer 6.96
3 Ashling Byrne St Peters 5.82






















Javelin (CBP: 28.82)
Javelin (CBP: 31.40)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Muireann Kahn Boyne 15.18






















4*100m Relay
4*100m Relay
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Dunleer Lydia Jein

1 Glenmore Jonathan Lynn


Maria McLoughlin



Cormac McGinn


Kate Kinch



Shane McGinn


Sarah Haak



Niall O'Reilly
2 Glenmore Sinead McDonald

2 Dunleer Gary Johnson


Jenny McKeown



Fintan Martin


Ciara Moore



Luke Murray


Shauna Grey



Aaron Hanlon
3 St Peters Niamh Fussey







Emily Rogers







Ellen McGuinness







Ashling Byrne






back to top
U16 Girls U16 Boys









100m
100m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Tracey Osadebe St Gerards

1 Karl Martin Dunleer
2 Grace Rogers St Peters

2 Scott McDonell Glenmore
3 Catherine Byrne Dunleer





4 Sinead McGill St Gerards























200m
200m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Tracey Osadebe St Gerards

1 Barry Faulkner Ardee & District
2 Grace Rogers St Peters

2 Karl Martin Dunleer
3 Louise Hynes Dunleer

3 Aaron Hollywood Glenmore
4 Catherine Byrne Dunleer























800m
800m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Louise Hynes Dunleer

1 Kevin Murray Glenmore
2 Amy Samson St Peters

2 Aaron Hollywood Glenmore





3 Shane Farrell Dunleer


















1500m
1500m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Louise Hynes Dunleer

1 Kevin Murray Glenmore





2 Aaron Hollywood Glenmore





3 Shane Walsh Dunleer


















80m Hurdles
80m Hurdles
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Catherine Byrne Dunleer

1 Barry Faulkner Ardee & District
2 Caoimhe Hoey St Peters





3 Amy Samson St Peters























250m Hurdles
250m Hurdles
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Catherine Byrne Dunleer

1 Barry Faulkner Ardee & District


















High Jump (CBP: 1.32)
High Jump (CBP: 1.70)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Grace Rogers St Peters 1.43 (CBP)
1 Barry Faulkner Ardee & District 1.55


















Long Jump (CBP: 4.78)
Long Jump (CBP: 5.32)
Place Athlete Club Distance
Place Athlete Club Distance
1 Tracey Osadebe St Gerards 4.45
1 Karl Martin Dunleer 4.89
2 Amy Samson St Peters 3.82
2 Scott McDonell Glenmore 4.23
3 Caoimhe Hoey St Peters 3.74






















Shot Putt (CBP: 9.16)
Shot Putt (CBP: 10.86)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Grace Rogers St Peters 8.30
1 Kevin Murray Glenmore 9.14
2 Tracey Osadebe St Gerards 7.35
2 Shane Farrell Dunleer 8.45
3 Sinead McGill St Gerards 6.32
3 Karl Martin Dunleer 8.15


















Javelin (CBP: 29.39)
Javelin (CBP: 38.08)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Brianan Conway St Peters 24.29
1 Kevin Murray Glenmore 41.60 (CBP)
2 Sinead McGill St Gerards 17.15
2 Shane Farrell Dunleer 19.40





3 Aaron Hollywood Glenmore 18.77


















4*100m Relay
4*100m Relay
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Dunleer Kate Kinch

1 Glenmore Kevin Murray


Louise Hynes



Jonathan Lynn


Catherine Byrne



Scott McDonnell


Maria McLoughlin



Cormac McGinn
2 St Peters Caoimhe Hoey

2 Dunleer Luke Murray


Grace Rogers



Karl Martin


Emily Rogers



Sam Bingham


Caoimhe McMahon



Shane Farrell

back to top
U17 Girls U17 Boys









100m
100m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Aoife Sewell Dunleer

1 Mark Cunningham Ardee & District
2 Stephanie Plunkett Dunleer

2 Jamie Byrne Dunleer





3 Ian McDonald St Peters





4 Adrian Roddy Ardee & District


















200m
200m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Aoife Sewell Dunleer

1 Paul Adeniyi Dunleer
2 Stephanie Plunkett Dunleer

2 Jamie Byrne Dunleer





3 Garreth Byrne Dunleer





4 Shane Maguire Ardee & District


















300m
400m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Aoife Sewell Dunleer

1 Paul Adeniyi Dunleer
2 Stephanie Plunkett Dunleer

2 Jamie Byrne Dunleer





3 Garreth Byrne Dunleer


















800m
800m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time





1 Cillian Dyas Dunleer





2 Darren Tuite St Gerards





3 Craig Reid Dunleer





4 Norbert Feeney Dunleer


















1500m
1500m
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time





1 Aaron Goring Dunleer





2 Garreth Byrne Dunleer





3 Cillian Dyas Dunleer


















100m Hurdles
100m Hurdles
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time





1 Mark Cunningham Ardee & District


















300m Hurdles
300m Hurdles
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time





1 Mark Cunningham Ardee & District


















High Jump (CBP: 1.20)
High Jump (CBP: 1.65)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark





1 Darren Tuite St Gerards 1.49





2 Jamie Byrne Dunleer 1.49


















Long Jump (CBP: 5.02)
Long Jump (CBP: 5.16)
Place Athlete Club Distance
Place Athlete Club Distance
1 Aoife Sewell Dunleer 4.17
1 Mark Cunningham Ardee & District 5.71 (CBP)





2 Ian McDonald St Peters 5.19





3 Darren Tuite St Gerards 4.97





4 Aaron Goring Dunleer 4.96


















Shot Putt (CBP: 11.20)
Shot Putt (CBP: 10.62)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Stephanie Plunkett Dunleer 5.05
1 Paul Adeniyi Dunleer 10.04





2 Sean Byrne St Pats 8.60





3 Ian McDonald St Peters 8.06





4 Darren Tuite St Gerards 6.93


















Javelin (CBP: 27.60)
Javelin (CBP: 45.95)
Place Athlete Club Mark
Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Laura O'Neill St Peters 25.47
1 Ian McDonald St Peters 29.56





2 Norbert Feeney Dunleer 16.22





3 Sean Byrne St Pats 11.47









4*100m Relay
4*100m Relay
Place Athlete Club Time
Place Athlete Club Time
1 Dunleer Aoife Sewell

1 Dunleer Jamie Byrne


Stephanie Plunkett



Garreth Byrne


Catherine Byrne



Aaron Goring


Louise Hynes



Paul Adeniyi





2 Ardee & District Mark Cunningham







Barry Faulkner







Adrian Roddy







Shane Mcguire





3 Dunleer B Karl Martin







Cillian Dyas







Craig Reid







Norbert Feeney

back to top
U18 Girls
U18 Boys










100m

100m
Place Athlete Club Time

Place Athlete Club Time
1 Hilary Kerr St Peters



Rory Kirwan Dunleer
2 Frances Rogers St Peters


























200m

200m
Place Athlete Club Time

Place Athlete Club Time
1 Hilary Kerr St Peters


1 Rory Kirwan Dunleer




















400m

400m
Place Athlete Club Time

Place Athlete Club Time




















800m

800m
Place Athlete Club Time

Place Athlete Club Time






1 Conor Cassidy Dunleer




















1500m

1500m
Place Athlete Club Time

Place Athlete Club Time








Dunleer










100m Hurdles

100m Hurdles
Place Athlete Club Time

Place Athlete Club Time




















High Jump (CBP: 1.30)

High Jump (CBP: 1.65)
Place Athlete Club Mark

Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Frances Rogers St Peters 1.30 (=CBP)

























Long Jump (CBP: 4.90)

Long Jump (CBP: 5.22)
Place Athlete Club Distance

Place Athlete Club Distance
1 Hilary Kerr St Peters 4.91 (CBP)

























Shot Putt (CBP: 8.13)

Shot Putt (CBP: 12.86)
Place Athlete Club Mark

Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Frances Rogers St Peters 9.52 (CBP)

1 Rory Kirwan Dunleer 10.53




















Javelin (CBP: 34.67)

Javelin (CBP: 43.44)
Place Athlete Club Mark

Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Frances Rogers St Peters 14.71

























4*100m Relay

4*100m Relay
Place Athlete Club Time

Place Athlete Club Time

back to top
U19 Girls
U19 Boys










100m

100m
Place Athlete Club Time

Place Athlete Club Time
1 Olivia McDonald St Peters


1 Dean Jackson Dunleer






2 John Bingham Dunleer




















200m

200m
Place Athlete Club Time

Place Athlete Club Time






1 Dean Jackson Dunleer






2 John Bingham Dunleer




















400m

400m
Place Athlete Club Time

Place Athlete Club Time






1 Dean Jackson Dunleer




















800m

800m
Place Athlete Club Time

Place Athlete Club Time






1 John Bingham Dunleer




















1500m

1500m
Place Athlete Club Time

Place Athlete Club Time






1 John Bingham Dunleer




















High Jump (CBP: 1.20)

High Jump (CBP: 1.65)
Place Athlete Club Mark

Place Athlete Club Mark




















Long Jump (CBP: 3.99)

Long Jump (CBP: 4.40)
Place Athlete Club Distance

Place Athlete Club Distance
1 Olivia McDonald St Peters 4.75 (CBP)

























Shot Putt (CBP: NR)

Shot Putt (CBP: 12.07)
Place Athlete Club Mark

Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Olivia McDonald St Peters 8.12 (CBP)

























Javelin (CBP: NR)

Javelin (CBP: 43.50)
Place Athlete Club Mark

Place Athlete Club Mark
1 Olivia McDonald St Peters 33.53 (CBP)

























4*100m Relay

4*100m Relay
Place Athlete Club Time

Place Athlete Club Time

back to top
Mile Challenge


Place Athlete Club Time
1 Jim Gonnelly NER 4.42
2 Graham Townsend Dunleer 4.45
3 Mark O'Hanlon South O'Hanlon 5.02
4 Eugene Burns Dunleer
5 Bernadette Muckian NER
6 Jos Haak Drogheda & District